?

Log in

cuffed_darling

Boring

« previous entry | next entry »
Dec. 6th, 2008 | 05:32 pm
location: couch
mood: exhaustedexhausted
music: Disarm - Smashing Pumpkins

Is what this post shall be.

So here it is. I'm going out to see my brother's band play tonight, and drink with my sister. AND I get to sleep in tomorrow, which is nice, because they changed my morning shift to an afternoon one. Rest is a GOOD TIME.

I also thought Santa Hats wasn't going to happen this year for me, because Lolo changed the day to the 12th (same day as the other pub crawl), but then the 12 bars got moved to Saturday, so I could be one -very- hung over girl next weekend. lol..

Today..? ...Another shift at work, another day of getting my ass slapped by the staff, and having a couple of them point out how big my chest is. I know this already. They're big. They can get in my way. I don't need to be reminded, for heaven's sake!

Yes, this was pointless. :P

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {14}

bruisesfromlove

(no subject)

from: bruisesfromlove
date: Dec. 6th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
Link

Santa hats and pub crawls - a fine time. My next weekend will be filled with much of the same. Hope to see you out on the town ;)

Reply | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 7th, 2008 07:49 am (UTC)
Link

Oh, it will all be a good time, for sure! I'll be around, town, for sure. Hehe

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: xrussian_dollx
date: Dec. 6th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
Link

Wanna sign my petition to get breasts banned? lol

Reply | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 7th, 2008 07:40 am (UTC)
Link

lmao Sure! I swear, my guy friends are always taking the piss. ALWAYS. >:(

Even some of my girlfriends crack jokes, fun, but seriously!?! Yeah. Im signing. lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: omanexpat
date: Dec. 7th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
Link

Surely thats sexual harrassment, getting your ass slapped at work, unless you asked for it to be included in your terms and conditions !

And on the subject of your breasts, I guess its lucky that I have a big mouth.

Have a great time on your girly night(s) out, don't get pissed and do something crazy........actually, ignore that, get battered and have a ball.

Reply | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 7th, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
Link

It is, in most books, but it's a way of life at work LOL. Really though, we work when the owners are around, I swear!

Your mouth just might come in useful. In fact, Im betting on it.. ;)

I think I will. I did tonight, and Im sure I'll have some silly stories to tell about my adventures next weekend. Your new friend will be at the 12 pubs. I'll be sure to tell her you say hi? :P

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: omanexpat
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Link

Are you talking about Tiddles or Sin ?
If its the former, I hope you're going to take care of her, if the latter, she can take care of herself !

Reply | Parent | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Link

Tiddles will be well taken care of for you, rest assured. :P

As for Sin, she came by the store and asked if there were any more racy messages for me. She can take car of herself. lol

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: omanexpat
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Link

I'm a little concerned at your confidence in Tiddles' welfare, I hope you don't have plans for some-one else to look after her!

Reply | Parent | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Link

I currently have no plans for Tiddles to be taken care of by anyone else! That being said, you might have to check in every so often, I mean, taking care of Tiddles for you is a bit of a responsibility.

Reply | Parent | Thread

(no subject)

from: omanexpat
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 05:56 am (UTC)
Link

And it's a responsibility I'm happy to bear......

Reply | Parent | Thread

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 8th, 2008 06:00 am (UTC)
Link

Oh... Well that's very, very nice to hear...

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 11th, 2008 05:39 am (UTC)
Link

hah, then join my staff, it's a pastime of ours to do that to one another. LOL

Thank you Hon, that's so nice of you to say. =)

Reply | Parent | Thread

(Deleted comment)

cuffed_darling

(no subject)

from: cuffed_darling
date: Dec. 13th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
Link

yes, in most places it generally is.. at my store.. we all know it's for shits and giggles and respect each other all the same. it's a good time! LOL

Reply | Parent | Thread